Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

CINEGÉTICA ALBACETENSE SL hereinafter THE COMPANY informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by navigation or hiring of services through its website. In this sense, THE COMPANY guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Collection, purpose and data processing

THE COMPANY has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, THE COMPANY will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above. In turn, THE COMPANY informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services and the management of the business relationship. The operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data. All personal data, which are collected through the website of THE COMPANY, and therefore have the consideration of processing personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by THE COMPANY.

Communication of information to third parties: THE COMPANY informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when THE COMPANY has the express consent of the user.

User rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. In so far as the user’s data is being processed by THE COMPANY. Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: THE COMPANY, legal@cinegeticaalbacetense.com or the address that is replaced in the General Registry of Data Protection. Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

Please follow & like us :)
Facebook
INSTAGRAM